Heading Logo


Baseball Standings

Published: July 5, 2017 1:00 AM

Here are standings through June 29 games in the Buckeye Baseball League for teams from Aurora (division only), according to the league's website:

9U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Strongsville Stallions.15-2

Nordonia Knights.....14-2

[Article continues below]

Solon Stampede........12-5

Chagrin Falls...............9-8

Aurora Athletics.........8-9

Kenston Bombers.....6-10

Kent Colonels...........4-12

[Article continues below]

Aurora Green............3-13

Orange Lions............0-16

10U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Nordonia Knights.....14-1

Aurora Athletics.......13-4

Kenston Bombers.......9-7

Hiram Mad Dogs........8-8

Shaker Raiders..........3-12

Chagrin Falls Tigers.3-13

10U - MANTLE DIVISION

Aurora Green............14-3

Nordonia Knights.....12-5

Heights Tigers............9-8

North Coast USA......6-10

Players / Bulls...........2-12

Kenston Bombers.....0-16

11U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Athletics.......13-4

Players / Bulls...........13-7

Aurora Green............10-6

Kent Black Sox...........7-8

Kenston Bombers.......7-9

Solon Stampede........5-10

11U - MANTLE DIVISION

Nordonia Knights.....12-3

Chagrin Falls Tigers...9-7

Force Blue Sox............8-7

Ohio Rebels.................9-9

Shaker Raiders............6-9

Hudson Fury.............1-14

Aurora Black.............1-14

12U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Kent Colonels...........12-4

Solon Stampede........12-4

Aurora Athletics.......11-5

Hudson Explorers.....12-8

Kenston Bombers.....10-7

Nordonia Knights.......8-9

Golden Spikes...........3-11

Hudson Fury.............3-14

Aurora Green............3-14

13U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Aurora Green............16-1

Fielder's Choice........15-2

Sagamore Hills..........12-4

Kenston Bombers.......9-5

Chagrin Falls Tigers...9-8

North Coast USA........7-9

Shaker Raiders............3-9

Northeast Storm.......2-14

Ohio Yankees............0-14

14U - GEHRIG DIVISION

Kenston Bombers.....12-4

North Coast Devils...10-3

Nordonia Knights.......9-5

Shaker Raiders............9-5

Hudson Fury.............10-6

Aurora Green............10-6

Burning River.............5-9

Garfield Hts. Titans..3-11

Chagrin Falls Tigers..1-11

University Baseball....1-11


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.